?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

donghae

 Name: Lee Donghae

Korean Name: 이동해

Chinese Name: 李东海

Nickname: Pinocchio (피노키오); Fishy

Date of Birth: 15th October 1986

Height: 175cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion : Christian

Casting: 3rd SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place, Wholeness Compensation 2001

First Appearance: November 2005, SBS “Shin DongYop’s There is There Isn’t” panel

 

 
donghae's personality is just sooo cute, he's such a kid!!!  

+ His name is Donghae. "Dong" as in east.

+ He grew up in Mokpo and went to Seoul when he was very young. He has been separated from his parents for five years due to training. He often lost sleep worrying about them.

+ Although the training was very long, but to succeed as a singer, he stayed strong until today.

+ He loves children and puppies.

+ He looks cold-hearted, but is actually a very warm-hearted, nice person.

+ When he twisted his foot on stage, he held back the pain because of the next performance and the fans.

+ He sometimes tells nonsense stories to make people happy.

+ He is cute when you see his silly side.

+ He is a person who everyone around him likes.

+ When his hyung (older brother/male) is in an upset mood, he will cook noodles for them. 

+ When he jokes with his hyung, he will not use formalities.

+ Like a girl, he is very pretty, but has a manly face-structure.

+ He will always remember his hyung's birthdays. He doesn't manage a Cyworld often, but when it's a friend's birthday, he would post pictures and a message on his Cyworld.

+ He often wears a hat.

+ When he was still in the group O-Kay, Hyukjae and Junsu jokingly told him that he is officially a celebrity and his life/himself will change. Once he heard of that, he ran out to the streets and cried.

+ He often cried when he was on the phone with his parents. He is now trying hard to hold back his tears.

+ When his father was sick, he rushed over to see him.

+ When he received his first place award for the first time, he said, "Father, I hope you're healthy."

+ When he received his first place award for the first time, he thought back of the hardships endured before and cried.

+ He loves to watch movies, especially foreign movies.

+ Although he once said he doesn't like to be too close (as in body contact) with someone, we can obviously see that he loves hugging.

+ He loves Song Hye Gyo.

+ He loves seafood.

+ He likes to try to speak engish...and he's sooo cute when he does it!

+ When he is with Hyukjae, he is very playful like a puppy.

+ He likes it when others call him a prince.

+ Eunhyuk & Donghae = Eunhae. But because he is afraid that Siwon will be mad, he created Eunshihae.

+ He said he is very happy that he is part of Super Junior and is proud of his girlfriend. 

Honest, handsome, and cute...
Lee Dong Hae.

Credit by : bestuff

Tags: